BWT-Logo

Website

  1. The materials displayed on this website, including without limitation all article and tips, knowledge, information and intellectual property, photographs, illustrations, artwork and other graphic materials, and names, logos and trademarks are the property of True Business Solutions Group Pty Ltd, trading as Bob Walters Team (BWT) and are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws. You agree not to reproduce, retransmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish, broadcast or circulate any such material to any third party without the express prior written consent of BWT.

    Save for the above, BWT does not grant any licence or right in, or assign all or part of, its intellectual property rights in the content or applications incorporated into the website or in the user interface of the website.

  2. You acknowledge and accept that the information contained on this website (the website information) may include technical inaccuracies. You acknowledge and accept that the website information is subject to change at any time and may not necessarily be up to date or accurate at the time you view it. You should enquire with us directly to ensure the accuracy and currency of the material you seek to rely upon, or refer to your state tenancy advice information service for accurate information and advice.

  3. To the extent permitted by law, BWT disclaims all warranties with regard to the information and applications contained on the website and your use of the website, including all implied warranties of merchantability and fitness. In no event shall BWT, its contractors, agents, or employees be liable for any damages whatsoever (including special, indirect or consequential) arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the website whether in contract, at common law or in equity, or on any other basis. These Terms and Conditions do not exclude warranties or conditions which BWT cannot, by law, exclude. These Terms and Conditions do not exclude any liability which any law requires BWT to accept. If BWT becomes liable for any breach of any such condition or warranty, BWT liability shall be limited at its option, to any one or more of the following:

    1. in the case of goods, to anyone it determines of the following: replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods; and

    2. in the case of services, to either supplying the services again or payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.

  4. If you wish to establish a link to this website you must, in the first instance, use email us on dixie@bwt.com.au and provide the following information:

    1. the URL of the website that you seek to establish a link from;

    2. brief description of your website; and

    3. the reason that you wish to establish a link. If BWT agrees to your proposed link, you must comply with any terms and conditions imposed by BWT as a condition of such agreement. If the nature and/or content of your website changes in any significant way, you must contact BWT and provide a new description of your website.

  5. This website and the materials displayed on it may not be accessible from time to time due to act of God or other force majeure events, including inability to obtain or shortage of necessary materials, equipment facilities, power or telecommunications, lack of telecommunications equipment or facilities and failure of information technology or telecommunications equipment or facilities.

  6. You must not attempt to change, add to, remove, deface, hack or otherwise interfere with this website or any material or content displayed on this website.

  7. These Terms and Conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the State of New South Wales, Australia. In the event that a dispute arises from these terms and Conditions, you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New South Wales, Australia.

Privacy

True Business Solutions Group Pty Ltd trading as Bob Walters Team (BWT) complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act") as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth)("Amendment Act") and has adopted a set of privacy principles in its policy which is consistent with the National Privacy Principles as amended in September 2001 ("NPPs").

This privacy statement applies to this web site which is owned and operated by BWT.

How is my personal information collected?
The purpose of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you interact with BWT's web site. This section will explain in the broad sense, just how personal information may be collected via our web sites, and how this information contributes to the development of BWT's web site.

Cookies
This web site uses cookies. Cookies are pieces of information that a web site can transfer to an individual's computer hard drive for tracking (site usage) user navigation and customising site information to further improve and enhance the user experience.

Most Internet browsers are preset to accept cookies. However, if you are concerned about the use of cookies you do have the option to opt out and refuse the transfer of cookies to your computer's hard drive. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to refuse cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. Please contact the company which produces your browser if you need help.

On-Line Forms
When submitting information on our site for the purposes of an enquiry, we will collect details such as your name, e-mail address and some details of your personal interests and needs. Some of this information is essential for us to be able identify accurately who is using the service so that we may be able to respond to your requests and as such is indicated by mandatory fields. Mandatory Information Requirements are clearly identified and are denoted by an asterix (*). You will also be prompted when submitting a form if mandatory data has not been completed.

Other types of information, such as your age and gender, are collected to help us profile who is using the services and what their interests are. Information of this type is optional: you only need to fill it in if you wish to do so.

Generally, you may be asked to provide personally identifiable information when you:

• send us your comments or suggestions
• create a link to BWT's site
• purchase products online
• register for events online
• subscribe to BWT's e-bulletin
• submit an enquiry.

In all cases, your information will be held in the strictest confidence.

How can I control my personal information?
Users are not required to register on BWT's web site in order to use it.

Our commitment is to provide you with the opportunity to opt out, check or correct any information you have submitted on-line to BWT or any of its affiliates or partners. Please refer to the appropriate page to request the changes. Where requested, BWT will remove any personal identifiable information from its current operational systems. To have any information removed from BWT databases please email the privacy officer at BWT.

How secure is my information?
Any personal information that is submitted to our web site is held with the strictest confidence. This information is securely stored and access is restricted to authorised BWT personnel only, ensuring that your personal information is protected and safeguarded.

How do we use your information?
The information we gather from your use of our web site enables us to provide better services which are tailored to your needs. For example recording usage patterns help us identify the areas of our site that are popular and those that are not. The data which is gathered is aggregated for analysis by BWT. Identifiable characteristics and the user's name remain anonymous.

We use information that you submit via an on-line form from our web site in any one of the following ways:

• to make changes to your profile at your request
• to register information at your request
• to respond to your submission or enquiry.

We will only record your e-mail address if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, as outlined above. Your personal identifiable information will not be used for any other purpose, and we will not disclose it to anyone else without your consent.

Your personal information is not shared with any other third parties unless explicitly and expressly communicated when you submit the information. The information is contained and access is restricted to BWT authorised personnel only. However, where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a person's safety or health, we may need to disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law.

Is my personal information shared with anybody outside of BWT?
BWT acknowledges that you will click through to third party sites from our site, and thus recommends that you refer to the privacy statements of the sites you visit. BWT assumes no responsibility for information and content of third party sites.

How often should I check this privacy statement?
We may make changes to this statement from time to time, so you may like to check it each time you visit the site.

What else should I know about privacy?
Here are some more pointers to assist you in further protecting your privacy on the Internet.

Remember to close your browser when you have finished your user session. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence if you share a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place like a library or Internet café.

Please be aware that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information over the Internet, for example, in discussion forums, via e-mail or in chat sites, that this information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information in publicly accessible on-line forums, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. For any additional assistance, please email the privacy officer at BWT.


Who is BWT's Privacy Officer?

Dixie Walters – dixie@bwt.com.au or 02 8507 2400.

porn Porn